Valve, Regulating, Fluid — 11 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A626Q1411
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting Valve, Regulating, Fluid — 11 each, NSN 4810011543200. Solicitation number SPE4A626Q1411. Classified under NAICS 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing. Product/service code 48 — VALVES. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 4810011543200 VALVE,REGULATING,FLUID: Line 0001 Qty 11 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0860 DAYS ADO Approved source is 73030 765592-13. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 128 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 128 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and space-satellite. There are 545 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Resonator, Tuning Fork — 28 each, NSN· closes 16 Sept
- Transmitter, Liquid QUA — 77 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Bolt, Machine — 33 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 1023 each, NSN 5320010453010· closes 17 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 679 each, NSN 5320011007052· closes 18 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Gallup Indian Medical Center - MovinCool Portable Air Conditioning Units· closes 9 Sept
- BLU-MED 16' x 32.5' XP® Medical Response Package, brand name or equal· closes 10 Sept
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- Air Compressor Replace — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- GCF x Coconut Grinding Machines and Compost Mixer MachinesFAO · Cambodia
- MTPS-I ES Circle EMI Releasing the Hydrogen cooler 4 Nos. from the Generator casing -II and cleaning of the Cooler tubes, replacing the water boxes gaskets, Conducting hydraulic test, reassembling of the Hydrogen coolers with turlo Generator casingTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO · SE-Electrical Systems-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO · India
- Rewinding / Repairing of 62 HP, 550V Submersible pump with motor set and Complete rewinding and repairing of two no. 2.5 KVA/110V ACB make drill panel of Madhaipur CollieryEastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Pandaveswar area · India
- Procurement of Computer AccessoriesMinistry of Finance, Internal Resource Division, National Board of Revenue, Taxes Zone-6, Chattogram · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Office EquipmentMinistry of Finance, Internal Resource Division, National Board of Revenue, Taxes Zone-6, Chattogram · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →