Seafood Jurisdictional Initiative
Issued by WWF-UK (WORLD WIDE FUND FOR NATURE) TRADING LIMITED · via UK Contracts Finder
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Sept 2026, 22:00 UTC
- Reference
- WWF/CF27/001
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Dear Supplier,
WWF-UK is seeking a supplier to deliver the services outlined in the attached Tender Specification.
Please review the Tender Specification and contact WWF-UK if you would like to submit a proposal. Submissions are made entirely through our procurement platform, Coupa. Depending on the tender requirements, you may be asked to provide forms, attachments, pricing information, and/or details about your products or services.
Please express your interest in submitting a proposal by 13th September 2026. After this date you will receive tender invite from WWF procurement platform, Coupa.
If you have any questions regarding the tender, please contact Alice Chamberlain at [contact details removed]
Best regards, WWF-UK Procurement Team
Context for bidders
There are 152 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Masterplan Feasibilities External Project Manager· closes 28 Sept
- D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed Design· closes 4 Nov
- Outline Water Plan· closes 24 Sept
- CA18414 - King's Trust DBS and Vetting Services· closes 29 Sept
- Aids and Adaptations
Documents
- documentDownload (text/html)
- documentDownload (application/pdf)
- documentDownload (application/pdf)
- documentDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed DesignNuclear Restoration Services Limited · United Kingdom
- Aids and AdaptationsWestminster City Council · United Kingdom
- Masterplan Feasibilities External Project ManagerScience Museum Group · United Kingdom
- Medietjenester NorgeNorges Sjømatråd · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →