D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed Design
Issued by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Nov 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 15,00,000
- Reference
- C27257
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
NRS is seeking to engage the Services on an external Consultant to develop the existing concept design through scheme and detailed design for the D1204 Pond project phase 1. Tender opportunities will be published on the Atamis portal - interested parties can register / view current opportunities at
https: //atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Nuclear Restoration Services Limited, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There are 152 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 62 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Aids and Adaptations
- Seafood Jurisdictional Initiative· closes 14 Sept
- CA18414 - King's Trust DBS and Vetting Services· closes 29 Sept
- Masterplan Feasibilities External Project Manager· closes 28 Sept
- Outline Water Plan· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- Aids and AdaptationsWestminster City Council · United Kingdom
- Masterplan Feasibilities External Project ManagerScience Museum Group · United Kingdom
- Medietjenester NorgeNorges Sjømatråd · Norway
- Rammeavtale for kjøp av bistand innen kontrollromsutformingStatnett SF · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →