CA18414 - King's Trust DBS and Vetting Services
Issued by The King's Trust · via UK Contracts Finder
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Reference
- fa35b7d5-f56e-4fae-9445-66443725eebd
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
The services comprise of conducting all our criminal record checks across England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland and Internationally, along with carrying out our pre-employment reference checks and right to work checks for staff.
To access this competition:
Registered:
Login to https: //suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18414.
Not registered:
Visit https: //suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18414 as the reason for registration.
Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from The King's Trust, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 152 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 26 days.
More from this buyer
- King's Trust DBS and Vetting Services· closes 29 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Outline Water Plan· closes 24 Sept
- Seafood Jurisdictional Initiative· closes 14 Sept
- Masterplan Feasibilities External Project Manager· closes 28 Sept
- Aids and Adaptations
- D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed Design· closes 4 Nov
Documents
- documentDownload (text/html)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed DesignNuclear Restoration Services Limited · United Kingdom
- Aids and AdaptationsWestminster City Council · United Kingdom
- Masterplan Feasibilities External Project ManagerScience Museum Group · United Kingdom
- Medietjenester NorgeNorges Sjømatråd · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →