Masterplan Feasibilities External Project Manager
Issued by Science Museum Group · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 08:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 1,00,000
- Reference
- SCM4214M
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision of External Project Management Consultancy for three Masterplan Feasibility Studies.
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Science Museum Group, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 152 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 25 days.
More from this buyer
- SIM Shop Upgrade Works· closes 25 Sept
- A Store Refurbishment – Roller Shutters Replacement· closes 5 Oct
- LEAD DESIGNER: EXHIBITION AND GRAPHIC DESIGNER SPACE POD GALLERY SCIENCE MUSEUM LONDON· closes 23 Sept
- Hybrid Meeting Room Support· closes 7 Sept
- L3/L4 Substation works· closes 8 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Outline Water Plan· closes 24 Sept
- Seafood Jurisdictional Initiative· closes 14 Sept
- CA18414 - King's Trust DBS and Vetting Services· closes 29 Sept
- Aids and Adaptations
- D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed Design· closes 4 Nov
Documents
- tenderNoticeDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed DesignNuclear Restoration Services Limited · United Kingdom
- Aids and AdaptationsWestminster City Council · United Kingdom
- Medietjenester NorgeNorges Sjømatråd · Norway
- Rammeavtale for kjøp av bistand innen kontrollromsutformingStatnett SF · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →