Romania – Engineering-design services for traffic installations – Achizitia serviciilor de proiectare faza Proiect Tehnic , DTAC si DE pentru obiectivul “ DL 11 - Drum de legatura din localitatea Floresti , judetul Cluj”
Issued by COMUNA FLORESTI · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- RON 13,73,404.6
- Reference
- 596048-2026
- Location
- Romania
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
„ Achizitia serviciilor de proiectare faza Proiect Tehnic , DTAC si DE pentru obiectivul “DL 11 - Drum de legatura din localitatea Floresti , judetul Cluj” conform caietului de sarcini. Serviciile constau in elaborarea Proiectului Tehnic , DTAC si DE specific strazilor si drumurilor si asistenta tehnica din partea proiectanului. Scopul prezentului proiect susține asigurarea unei infrastructuri rutiere sustenabile, bazate pe conectivitate și accesibilitate locală și regională, necesară cererii de transport în creștere, asigurând un grad ridicat de siguranță a traficului rutier. Valoarea estimată a achiziției este de: 1.373.404,60 lei fără TVA din care: - Studii, avize, DTAC, DTOE si proiect tehnic – 1.056.120,60 lei fără TVA - Asistenta tehnica din partea proiectantului – 317.284,00 lei fără TVA
Lots Lot 1 — Default lot (estimated 1373404.6): „ Achizitia serviciilor de proiectare faza Proiect Tehnic , DTAC si DE pentru obiectivul “DL 11 - Drum de legatura din localitatea Floresti , judetul Cluj” conform caietului de sarcini. Serviciile constau in elaborarea Proiectului Tehnic , DTAC si DE specific strazilor si drumurilor si asistenta tehnica din partea proiectanului. Valoarea estimată a achiziției este de: 1.373.404,60 lei fără TVA din care: - Studii, avize, DTAC, DTOE si proiect tehnic – 1.056.120,60 lei fără TVA - Asistenta tehnica din partea proiectantului – 317.284,00 lei fără TVA
Buyer: COMUNA FLORESTI
Buyer country: ROU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71322500
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from COMUNA FLORESTI, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 64 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Romania. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Romania – Hospital facilities construction work – Executie lucrari pentru obiectivul„Reabilitare termică a pavilionului C17-Fizioterapie, Psihiatrie Copii”· closes 22 Sept
- Romania – Turbine works – Retehnologizare C.H.E. Gogoșu· closes 16 Oct
- Romania – Project and design preparation, estimation of costs – Servicii de proiectare, verificare proiect si asistenta tehnica pentru obiectivului de investitii: „AMENAJARE ALBIE PÂRÂU ARMENIȘ ÎN LOCALITATEA SAT BATRÂN, COMUNA ARMENIȘ, JUDEȚUL CARAȘ-SEVERIN”· closes 10 Oct
- Romania – Construction work for water projects – ” Reabilitarea Bazinului de Apă Curată si a lucrărilor anexe pe Râul Doftana, Județul Prahova”, Coduri CPV – 45240000-1, 45248000-7, 71242000-6, 71322000-1, 71321000-4, 79930000-2, 45232150–8· closes 15 Sept
- Romania – Road construction works – EXECUTIE LUCRARI PENTRU OBIECTIVUL DE INVESTITIE „MODERNIZARE STRAZI, AMENAJARE TROTUARE SI REALIZARE SISTEM DE PRELUARE APE PLUVIALE” COMUNA TUNARI, JUDETUL ILFOV· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596048-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →