Accepting bidstenderIndia
RMO Electrical and Mechanical Services in various Residential Building at Lok Niwas Marg and LG Secretariate under M-4512 (SH-I- Comprehensive Maintenance of Electrical , Electronics Kitchen Accessories, SH-II- Routine Maintenance of Pumps , Motors
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 16,68,400
- Reference
- 117EEEPWDDHC,NDC2026-27Revised
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 33,368
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110002
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 821 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Running, Maintenance and operation of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services installed at various residential flats near Lok Niwas Marg and Honble LG Secretariate under M4512, Delhi· closes 7 Sept
- RMO of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services in department of Trade and Taxes, Vyapar Bhawan, I. P. Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Routine Maintenance and Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Prama Make CCTV system at Vyapar Bhawan, and I.P.· closes 8 Sept
- Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Solar Tree at Delhi Gate, Delhi· closes 7 Sept
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)· closes 7 Sept
- Maintenance and Operation of Street Light/High Mast at PWD Road under DHC,ND/Central, New Delhi. (SH- Hiring of Vehicle in the Office of the Deputy Secretary PWD , ADG (M,H) office, PWD, MSO Building)· closes 7 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- SUPPLY OF CCTV SYSTEM· closes 23 Sept
- Rewiring and modification of corridor lights at DJAC· closes 9 Sept
- Electrical Works — 85ww02· closes 16 Sept
- Renovation of Community Center in Sector-23, Noida· closes 8 Sept
- SITC of exhaust fan in various locations of GH-I and elsewhere in IIT Kanpur· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Work at electrical repairing and maintenance of OH Line 6.6KV, SAG conductor re-tenting, damaged conductor changing and Damaged rusted pole, Cable work, Dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in KKC Railway Siding under ABOCP mine underBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
- Painting of Pole including structure of starting feeder pole and structure of transformer including stay set fitting under Madhuban D.G. Sub-station of Block-II Area.Bharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
- Dismantling, Erection, Diversion of 6.6 KV Benidih feeder clear the area OB dump power supply shovel, drill Machine 4000 GPM pump ABOCP Mine,Installation of 10KVA,220V Transformer (B) Dismantling and Erection of 220V LT OH line clear the area OB dumBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →