Accepting bidstenderIndia
RMO of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services in department of Trade and Taxes, Vyapar Bhawan, I. P. Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Routine Maintenance and Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Prama Make CCTV system at Vyapar Bhawan, and I.P.
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 32,90,328
- Reference
- 121/EE(E)/PWDDHC,ND/C/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 65,807
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110002
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 851 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Running, Maintenance and operation of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services installed at various residential flats near Lok Niwas Marg and Honble LG Secretariate under M4512, Delhi· closes 7 Sept
- Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Solar Tree at Delhi Gate, Delhi· closes 7 Sept
- Maintenance and Operation of Street Light/High Mast at PWD Road under DHC,ND/Central, New Delhi. (SH- Hiring of Vehicle in the Office of the Deputy Secretary PWD , ADG (M,H) office, PWD, MSO Building)· closes 7 Sept
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)· closes 7 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm· closes 16 Sept
- Supply of various size of Bolt and Nut· closes 16 Sept
- Upgradation and Life Enhancement works of Electrical Utilities at RLG (26), BARC,Trombay, Mumbai· closes 18 Sept
- Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of PA System on the Place of existing damaged PA System at Jail No. 3 Tihar Jail.· closes 8 Sept
- panchayat samiti viratnagar ke ahin gram panchayato me tubewell/boring/handpump nirman kary· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar PV Systems at KHC Facilities (Saudi Maternity Hospital, Blood Bank and Training Room), Kassala State…UNOPS · Sudan
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of an 80 kWpUNDP · Palestine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
- THE ESTABLISHMENT OF THE FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS FOR UNHCR OPERATIONS IN BANGLADESHUNHCR · Bangladesh
- Request for quotation for the provision of Technical Assistance for Accelerating Renewable Energy for Green Industrialisation in MalaysiaIRENA · Malaysia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →