Retaining wall and wire Crate
Issued by Department of Agriculture · Soil and Water Conservation · DSCO - Hoshiarpur · via Punjab — eProc
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 86,48,271
- Reference
- DSWC/HSP/2026-2027/16
- Location
- Punjab, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 1,72,965
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 146001
Construction of Stone Masonry Retaining wall and Crate Wire structures at Vill Heerahar Mehar Bhatoli Sundian Banial Jalota Thakkar Haler Dhadder Bija Bhatoli Saggal under Sub Div Dasuya and at Vill Ghagwal Jugial under Sub Div Talwara
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Department of Agriculture · Soil and Water Conservation · DSCO - Hoshiarpur, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 3,707 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.· closes 9 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Works - Roads· closes 17 Sept
- Construction of Synthetic Volleyball Court at Kathua City 2nd call· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Running and operation of pumping machinery of various LWSS under section Rey in JSV Sub Division Fatehpur Distt. Kangra H.P SH-Outsourcing para staff for running and operation of pumping machinery.HP Irrigation and Public Health · Nurpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Fatehpur-Irrigation and Public Health-HP · India
- Infrastructure Construction and Renovation at Womens College, Jharsuguda in the District of Jharsuguda Under PM-USHA Scheme, Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-NORTHERN · India
- Upgradation of Health Infrastructure at Bhuban CHC Building of Bhuban Block under 2nd Phase of Ama Hospital Initiatives in FY-2024-25 of Dhenkanal District.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-DHENKANAL · India
- Construction of Tahasil Office Building at Purushottampur, Ganjam Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-BERHAMPUR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →