Repairs to Toilet Kitchen Bath in Certain Md Accn in Narayan Enclave at South of Rly Line under Ge Missamari
Issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES · CWE TENGA - MES · GE MISSAMARI - MES · via Defence — defproc
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 21 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 8735/E8
- Location
- Defence (MoD), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 60,000
- Period of Work
- 270
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 784506
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES · CWE TENGA - MES · GE MISSAMARI - MES, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 3,999 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- REPAIR TO STREET SECURITY LIGHTS INSIDE OTM AND MD ACCN AREA AT SOUTH OF RAILWAY LINE UNDER GE MISSAMARI· closes 18 Sept
- REPAIR TO STREET SECURITY LIGHTS ALONGWITH MAIN ROAD AND BOUNDARY WALL AT SOUTH OF RAILWAY LINE UNDER GE MISSAMARI· closes 18 Sept
- REPAIR MAINT OF PUMP SET MOTORS STARTER CLARIFOCCULATOR INCLUDING PANEL BOARDS AND MISC WORKS AT WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS AT NORTH OF RAILWAY LINE UNDER GE MISSAMRI· closes 18 Sept
- REPAIR TO JOINERY LEAKAGE SEEPAGE PLASTERING ETC IN CERTAIN MD ACCN IN DEFENCE COLONY AT SOUTH OF RLY LINE UNDER GE MISSAMARI· closes 17 Sept
- REPAIRS TO CERTAIN BR WORKS OF CENTRAL AMINITIES AREA AND VARIOUS OTM ACCN AT NORTH OF RLY LINE UNDER GE MISSAMARI· closes 12 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →