Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repairing of stone pitching, removing sludge and garbage of pond clearing jungle and surface dressing at Bara simra under Rajmahal Area.
Issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 15,88,954
- Reference
- ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/140 Dt-04.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Others
- EMD
- 19,900
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 814165
Context for bidders
We hold 45 notices from Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area, going back to August 2026 — 37 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Water & Environment and Energy & Power. There are 3,999 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Strengthening of RR Masonry parapet wall with wing wall and flooring work both side of culvert near water filling point under ROCP.· closes 15 Sept
- Extension of RCC drain inlet discharge point of triple row Hume pipe culvert at DMZ side upper portion under ROCP.· closes 14 Sept
- Strengthening of Road for diversion west side of DD unit under ROCP.· closes 14 Sept
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tanker (01 No. tanker) for supplying of drinking water at Lalmatia colony rehab site (Basir and Hajrat grp) under Rajmahal Area for the period of 365 days.· closes 14 Sept
- Cleaning and removing earth , silt, sludge from drain along road near main gate under ROCP.· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →