Rep. of 02 nos. steering cyl., 02 nos. hoist/extension cyl. etc. and fabrication work of optr. cabin, structural members etc. in ACE Crane 12XW Sl. No. 6131223526. Rep of 02 nos. steering cyl, 02 nos. hoist cyl. etc. in Shakti Crane Sl. No.
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Barka Syal · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 19 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 5,57,721
- Reference
- PE(X)/Excv/e-Tender/26-27/10 Dtd. 04.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Excavation Department Work
- EMD
- 7,000
- Period of Work
- 10
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 825311
Rep. of 02 nos. steering cyl., 02 nos. hoist/extension cyl. etc. and fabrication work of optr. cabin, structural members etc. in ACE Crane 12XW Sl. No. 6131223526. Rep of 02 nos. steering cyl, 02 nos. hoist cyl. etc. in Shakti Crane Sl. No. 1588.
Context for bidders
We hold 12 notices from Central Coalfields Limited · Barka Syal, going back to August 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 4,051 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- AMC for 3 no drinking water supply pump on and as when required basis for a period of one year(365 days) under Urimari OCP.· closes 15 Sept
- Rep. of (A) Both side steering cylinder, Drive line assembly, tie rod assembly, Pan hard rod assembly of BH60M dumper Sl. No. 60922 and (B) Radiator core assembly, charge after cooler and both front brake assembly of BH60M dumper Sl. No.· closes 14 Sept
- Re-alignment of Urimari Project 220V Electrical Circuit to facilitate mining operations at Birsa West Quarry· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of 04 Nos. 11KV and 3.3KV VCB 600 Amp and 400 Amp Make PCE for controlling of lighting transformer of 11KV and 3.3KV sub-station of Central Saunda Colliery.· closes 14 Sept
- Erection, Dismantling, Shifting and Maintenance of 3.3 KV HT Overhead (OH) Line on an as and when required basis for a period of 365 days under Birsa OCP.· closes 12 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT PATH BRIDGE AT PRADHANPAT R.F. NEAR KURUDKOTE IN DEBAGADA RANGE UNDER DEBAGADA FOREST DIVISION- 2026- 27· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →