Accepting bidstenderIndia
SITC of CCTV security surveillance System at Ram Nagar SPS in AC-64. (Re-invite)
Issued by Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (E and M) M-2 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:15 UTC
- Reference
- NIT No. 13 (26-27)
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 11,400
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110032
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (E and M) M-2, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 159 open IT & Telecom tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Corrigendum Extension of submission date· closes 3 Sept
- Corrigendum document· closes 17 Sept
- Supply and installation of a Color Laser Multifunctional Printer on a buyback basis in the Academic Courses Section· closes 23 Sept
- Tender for the Supply of consumables for the Lexmark Printer at IIM Tiruchirappalli· closes 23 Sept
- Atal Gyan kendra Gp khamnor, Sema,molela,bagol and kuthwa Computer System with wairing Instalation work PS Khamnor· closes 3 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Consultant for the development of system design document for the National Identification and Registration Authority (NIRA)Office of the Prime Minister (OPM) · Jamaica
- SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIO NING OF DATA CENTER (DC & DR) FOR UNMS PROJECTBSNL — kerala · India
- SLA based Leasing In Hiring of Dark Fibers in J and K Telecom Circle and CN Tx North Circle in J and K Ladakh areaBSNL — CN Tx-North · India
- Hiring of Drive Test tools on monthly rental basisBSNL — kerala · India
- Provision of Server Products and Related Spare Parts and ServicesUnited Nations Procurement Division
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →