FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Renovation and Mtc. of 02 Nos. TYP-II Govt. Quarters and 01 no. Ladies Toilet at Kalyanpur PS Complex (as per PWD SoR 2023).

Issued by Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department · Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD · Executive Engineer Western Division-3 · via Tripura — tripuratenders

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Value
INR 10,55,259
Reference
16/R-Mtc/T-II/GQ/KLP/P/RD/TLM 1/9/26
Location
Tripura, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
21,105
Period of Work
90
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
799205

Context for bidders

We hold 6 notices from Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department · Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD · Executive Engineer Western Division-3, going back to August 20265 of them still open. There are 4,075 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →