Maintenance of Approach Road of Tuichindrai Food Godown along with Godown flooring work under Teliamura Sub- Division (as per PWD SoR 2023).
Issued by Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department · Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD · Executive Engineer Western Division-3 · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,92,887
- Reference
- 13/AR/TFG/ MW(REV)/EE/RD/TLM 18/8/26
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 5,858
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799205
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department · Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD · Executive Engineer Western Division-3, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 4,075 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Maintenance of Staff Barack (with GCI sheet walling and roofing) and one Toilet at SDPO Office Teliamura under Teliamura Sub-Division (as per PWD SoR 2023).· closes 11 Sept
- Renovation and maintenance of 02 Nos. TYPE-II Govt. Quarter No 1 and 2 near kali mandir at Teliamura Police Station (as per PWD SoR 2023).· closes 11 Sept
- Two nos works at the premises of Teliamura Police Station Complex under Teliamura Sub-Division (as per PWD SoR 2023), namely i. Renovation of Teliamura PS Men barrack Kitchen Room (with GCI sheet walling and roofing) ii. Construction of Septic Tank· closes 11 Sept
- Renovation and Mtc. of 02 Nos. TYP-II Govt. Quarters and 01 no. Ladies Toilet at Kalyanpur PS Complex (as per PWD SoR 2023).· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- SPECIAL REPAIR TO AIRMEN MESS NO-1 AT 18 WG AIR FORCE STATION PATHANKOT.· closes 23 Sept
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in Thirunallar· closes 16 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways entrusted to Punjab State PWD on Five (05) Year Contract Basis.· closes 6 Oct
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- Developments to the Ethugana theru Extension and Jawagar Street Extension at Ambagarathur· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in ThirunallarDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the KK Nagar road in SubrayapuramDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDevelopments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Development of Ekta Mall, Puducherry - Construction of Basement, Ground, 3 Upper Floor Commercial Mall Building including Amphitheatre, Plaza, Access Ramp, Civil, MEP, Horticulture and External Development Works under EPC Mode-IIIPuducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →