FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de serviço comum operacional, medido por hora efetivamente trabalhada, mediante disponibilização de caminhão basculante com…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SEBERI · Subsecretaria de Obras, Viação, e Serviços Urbanos e Rurais · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 11:45 UTC
Reference
87613196000178-1-000134/2026
Location
Seberi, RS, Brazil
Sector
Transport & Logistics

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SEBERI · Subsecretaria de Obras, Viação, e Serviços Urbanos e Rurais is tendering: Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de serviço comum operacional, medido por hora efetivamente trabalhada, mediante disponibilização de caminhão basculante com tração 6x4, caçamba com capacidade mínima de 12 m³ e potência mínima de 230 HP, com operador/motorista habilitado… PNCP reference 87613196000178-1-000134/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,106,640.00. Place of performance: Seberi, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:45 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de serviço comum operacional, medido por hora efetivamente trabalhada, mediante disponibilização de caminhão basculante com tração 6x4, caçamba com capacidade mínima de 12 m³ e potência mínima de 230 HP, com operador/motorista habilitado, combustível, mobilização, transporte necessário à disponibilização, manutenção preventiva e corretiva e demais encargos inclusos, destinado ao transporte e à movimentação de materiais sob Ordens de Serviço emitidas pelo Município. O objeto é dividido em 02 (dois) itens independentes, cada qual com quantitativo máximo de 2.000 (duas mil) horas, podendo os caminhões ser acionados simultaneamente quando a Administração assim determinar.

Context for bidders

There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →