FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[portal de compras públicas] - aquisicao de 01 (um) micro-onibus rodoviario e 02 (duas) vans, novos, zero quilometro, de primeiro USO e primeiro emplacamento, destinados ao…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SAO MATEUS · Secretaria Municipal de Educação · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
27167477000112-1-000468/2026
Location
São Mateus, ES, Brazil
Sector
Transport & Logistics

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SAO MATEUS · Secretaria Municipal de Educação is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - aquisicao de 01 (um) micro-onibus rodoviario e 02 (duas) vans, novos, zero quilometro, de primeiro USO e primeiro emplacamento, destinados ao transporte de passageiros, incluindo o fornecimento de todos os equipamentos, acessorios, documentacao, garantia e demais… PNCP reference 27167477000112-1-000468/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,471,451.66. Place of performance: São Mateus, ES, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 14 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - AQUISICAO DE 01 (UM) MICRO-ONIBUS RODOVIARIO E 02 (DUAS) VANS, NOVOS, ZERO QUILOMETRO, DE PRIMEIRO USO E PRIMEIRO EMPLACAMENTO, DESTINADOS AO TRANSPORTE DE PASSAGEIROS, INCLUINDO O FORNECIMENTO DE TODOS OS EQUIPAMENTOS, ACESSORIOS, DOCUMENTACAO, GARANTIA E DEMAIS ELEMENTOS EXIGIDOS NO TERMO DE REFERENCIA E EM SEUS ANEXOS,VISANDO ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DEEDUCACAO DE SAO MATEUS/ES

Context for bidders

There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 10 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →