FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de serviço de locação de escavadeira e retorescavadeira, ambos com rompedor de solos, ambos com fornecimento de operador

Issued by COMANDO DO EXERCITO · 9 BATALHAO DE ENGENHARIA DE CONSTRUCAO-MEX/MT · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 21:00 UTC
Reference
00394452000103-1-019027/2026
Location
Cuiabá, MT, Brazil
Sector
Transport & Logistics

Details

COMANDO DO EXERCITO · 9 BATALHAO DE ENGENHARIA DE CONSTRUCAO-MEX/MT is tendering: Contratação de serviço de locação de escavadeira e retorescavadeira, ambos com rompedor de solos, ambos com fornecimento de operador PNCP reference 00394452000103-1-019027/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 671,440.50. Place of performance: Cuiabá, MT, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 21:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de serviço de locação de escavadeira e retorescavadeira, ambos com rompedor de solos, ambos com fornecimento de operador.

Informação complementar: Locação deescavadeira hidráulicacom rompedorhidráulico, comoperador, incluindomobilização edesmobilização doequipamento,fornecimento decombustível,lubrificantes,manutenção preventivae corretiva, peças,EPIs, alimentação,hospedagem,transporte e demaisrecursos necessários àplena execução dosserviços, pelo quantitativo estimadode até 90 (noventa)diárias, com jornada de8 (oito) horas diárias, aserem executadasconforme anecessidade daAdministração,observado o períodomínimo de 15 (quinze)diárias consecutivaspor acionamento,mediante emissão deOrdem de Serviço,para atendimento àsdemandas daOperação Corumbá, nomunicípio de Corumbá/MS.

Locação deretroescavadeira comrompedor hidráulico,com operador,incluindo mobilização edesmobilização doequipamento,fornecimento decombustível,lubrificantes,manutenção preventivae corretiva, peças,EPIs, alimentação,hospedagem,transporte e demaisrecursos necessários àplena execução dosserviços, peloquantitativo estimadode até 90 (noventa)diárias, com jornada de8 (oito) horas diárias, aserem executadasconforme anecessidade daAdministração,observado o períodomínimo de 15 (quinze)diárias consecutivaspor acionamento,mediante emissão deOrdem de Serviço,para atendimento àsdemandas daOperação Corumbá, nomunicípio de Corumbá/MS.

Context for bidders

There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →