FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

“aquisição de combustíveis (gasolina comum, óleo diesel S-10, óleo diese comum, óleo GL5 SAE 90 BD 20 LTS, óleo GL SAE 140 BD 20 LTS, óleo XP 68 20-HLP VG BD 20 LTS, óleo extra…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE AROEIRAS DO ITAIM · Prefeitura Municipal de Aroeiras do Itaim · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
07165549000185-1-000017/2026
Location
Avelino Lopes, PI, Brazil
Sector
Transport & Logistics

Details

MUNICIPIO DE AROEIRAS DO ITAIM · Prefeitura Municipal de Aroeiras do Itaim is tendering: “aquisição de combustíveis (gasolina comum, óleo diesel S-10, óleo diese comum, óleo GL5 SAE 90 BD 20 LTS, óleo GL SAE 140 BD 20 LTS, óleo XP 68 20-HLP VG BD 20 LTS, óleo extra turbo CH-4 15W40 BD 20 LTS, óleo essencial SL 20W50 de 1 LT) para atender as demandas do município de aroeiras do… PNCP reference 07165549000185-1-000017/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,626,751.45. Place of performance: Avelino Lopes, PI, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 11 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: “AQUISIÇÃO DE COMBUSTÍVEIS (GASOLINA COMUM, ÓLEO DIESEL S-10, ÓLEO DIESE COMUM, ÓLEO GL5 SAE 90 BD 20 LTS, ÓLEO GL SAE 140 BD 20 LTS, ÓLEO XP 68 20-HLP VG BD 20 LTS, ÓLEO EXTRA TURBO CH-4 15W40 BD 20 LTS, ÓLEO ESSENCIAL SL 20W50 DE 1 LT) PARA ATENDER AS DEMANDAS DO MUNICÍPIO DE AROEIRAS DO ITAIM-PI.”

Context for bidders

There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →