FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada na prestação de serviços comuns de engenharia contínuos para execução de obras e…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MARITUBA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MARITUBA - PA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
01611666000149-1-000031/2026
Location
Marituba, PA, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE MARITUBA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MARITUBA - PA is tendering: Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada na prestação de serviços comuns de engenharia contínuos para execução de obras e intervenções de infraestrutura urbana no município de Marituba/PA, abrangendo, dentre outros, implantação de galerias de águas… PNCP reference 01611666000149-1-000031/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 39,568,750.00. Place of performance: Marituba, PA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada na prestação de serviços comuns de engenharia contínuos para execução de obras e intervenções de infraestrutura urbana no município de Marituba/PA, abrangendo, dentre outros, implantação de galerias de águas pluviais, terraplenagem e pavimentação asfáltica, além de demais serviços correlatos necessários à melhoria das condições de trafegabilidade e mobilidade urbana da malha viária municipal, para atender ...

Informação complementar: ... para atender as demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Infraestrutura e Desenvolvimento Urbano de Marituba/PA, em conformidade com as condições, exigências e especificações descritas no Termo de Referência/Projeto Básico. A licitação será dividida em item único, conforme tabela constante no Termo de Referência/Projeto Básico. Em caso de discordância existente entre as especificações dos itens descritas no Sistema de Compras do Governo Federal – Comprasgov (www.gov.br/compras) e as especificações constantes do Termo de Referência/Projeto Básico, prevalecerão as últimas.

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →