FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de Preços para futura e eventual AQUISIÇÃO DE ALIMENTOS PARA SUPLEMENTAÇÃO DE NUTRIÇÃO, conforme especificações constantes no Termo de Referência, em atendimento a…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE AIMORES · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
18348094000150-1-000092/2026
Location
Aimorés, MG, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

MUNICIPIO DE AIMORES · Unidade Única is tendering: Registro de Preços para futura e eventual AQUISIÇÃO DE ALIMENTOS PARA SUPLEMENTAÇÃO DE NUTRIÇÃO, conforme especificações constantes no Termo de Referência, em atendimento a necessidade da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde. Com reserva de cotas de cotas Para Microempreendedores Individuais (MEI), Micro… PNCP reference 18348094000150-1-000092/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 4,381,007.00. Place of performance: Aimorés, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Registro de Preços para futura e eventual AQUISIÇÃO DE ALIMENTOS PARA SUPLEMENTAÇÃO DE NUTRIÇÃO, conforme especificações constantes no Termo de Referência, em atendimento a necessidade da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde. Com reserva de cotas de cotas Para Microempreendedores Individuais (MEI), Micro Empresas (ME) ou Empresas de Pequeno Porte (EPP).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE AIMORES · Unidade Única, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and IT & Telecom. There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 10 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →