Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução integral da reforma e ampliação da recepção e varanda da unidade básica de saúde (UBS) central…
Issued by FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE PALMITOS · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE PALMITOS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 11420595000150-1-000025/2026
- Location
- Palmitos, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE PALMITOS · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE PALMITOS is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução integral da reforma e ampliação da recepção e varanda da unidade básica de saúde (UBS) central de palmitos/SC, situada na RUA osvaldo cruz, Nº 110, bairro centro, nos lotes 451 e 452, com acréscimo de área… PNCP reference 11420595000150-1-000025/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 199,264.67. Place of performance: Palmitos, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM OBRAS E SERVIÇOS DE ENGENHARIA PARA EXECUÇÃO INTEGRAL DA REFORMA E AMPLIAÇÃO DA RECEPÇÃO E VARANDA DA UNIDADE BÁSICA DE SAÚDE (UBS) CENTRAL DE PALMITOS/SC, SITUADA NA RUA OSVALDO CRUZ, Nº 110, BAIRRO CENTRO, NOS LOTES 451 E 452, COM ACRÉSCIMO DE ÁREA CONSTRUÍDA DE APROXIMADAMENTE 79,40 M²
Context for bidders
There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de mão de obra, com fornecimento de materiais, máquinas e equipamentos necessários para a RECUPERAÇÃO, REPARAÇÃO E…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de estabilização de talude localizado nos fundos da Unidade Básica de Saúde do Santana, mediante retaludamento manual…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
- Execução de obras de ampliação da Escola Municipal Alcino Fernandes Carneiro, contemplando a construção de prédio administrativo e bloco de apoio, incluindo ambientes como…· closes 21 Sept
- Aquisição futura de materiais médico-hospitalares (KIT monitorizacao de pressao, ETC)· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Scanning av gamle Narvik sykehusNordland fylkeskommune · Norway
- PROCUREMENT OF INJ OCRELIZUMAB 300MGIndian Air Force · HQ TCHQ TC BANGALORE - IAF · AFTC BANGALORE - IAF · India
- Poland – CT scanners – 228/PN/2026 Dostawa sprzętu medycznego wraz z wykonaniem prac adaptacyjnych dla UCK.Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne · Poland
- Netherlands – Guidance and counselling services – Startertrajecten, begeleiding na de start- en haalbaarheidsonderzoeken voor OndernemersGemeente Arnhem · Netherlands
- Spain – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de una plataforma de infraestructura Hiperconvergente (HCI) con capacidades de computo GPU para el Hospital Universitari Germans Trias i PujolFundació Institut d'Investigació en Ciències de la Salut Germans Trias i Pujol · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →