FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Aquisição futura de materiais médico-hospitalares (KIT monitorizacao de pressao, ETC)

Issued by HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DA FACULDADE DE MEDICINA DE BOTUCATU · ESP-HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DE BOTUCATU · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
12474705000120-1-000309/2026
Location
Botucatu, SP, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DA FACULDADE DE MEDICINA DE BOTUCATU · ESP-HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DE BOTUCATU is tendering: Aquisição futura de materiais médico-hospitalares (KIT monitorizacao de pressao, ETC) PNCP reference 12474705000120-1-000309/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Botucatu, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO FUTURA DE MATERIAIS MÉDICO-HOSPITALARES (KIT MONITORIZACAO DE PRESSAO, ETC)

Informação complementar: CONSTITUIÇÃO DE SISTEMA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA AQUISIÇÃO FUTURA DE MATERIAIS MÉDICO-HOSPITALARES (KIT MONITORIZACAO DE PRESSAO, ETC), COM CESSÃO DE USO GRATUITO, CASO NECESSÁRIO, DE CABOS, PARA ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DO NÚCLEO DE SUPRIMENTOS

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DA FACULDADE DE MEDICINA DE BOTUCATU · ESP-HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DE BOTUCATU, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →