Aquisição futura de materiais médico-hospitalares (pulseira de indentificação de pacientes, ETC)
Issued by HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DA FACULDADE DE MEDICINA DE BOTUCATU · ESP-HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DE BOTUCATU · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 12474705000120-1-000310/2026
- Location
- Botucatu, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DA FACULDADE DE MEDICINA DE BOTUCATU · ESP-HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DE BOTUCATU is tendering: Aquisição futura de materiais médico-hospitalares (pulseira de indentificação de pacientes, ETC) PNCP reference 12474705000120-1-000310/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Botucatu, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO FUTURA DE MATERIAIS MÉDICO-HOSPITALARES (PULSEIRA DE INDENTIFICAÇÃO DE PACIENTES, ETC)
Informação complementar: CONSTITUIÇÃO DE SISTEMA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA AQUISIÇÃO FUTURA DE MATERIAIS MÉDICO-HOSPITALARES (PULSEIRA DE INDENTIFICAÇÃO DE PACIENTES, ETC), COM CESSÃO DE USO GRATUITO EM REGIME DE COMODATO DE IMPRESSORAS TÉRMICAS, PARA ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DO NÚCLEO DE SUPRIMENTOS
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DA FACULDADE DE MEDICINA DE BOTUCATU · ESP-HOSPITAL DAS CLINICAS DE BOTUCATU, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de estabilização de talude localizado nos fundos da Unidade Básica de Saúde do Santana, mediante retaludamento manual…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução integral da reforma e ampliação da recepção e varanda da unidade básica de saúde (UBS) central…· closes 22 Sept
- Execução de obras de ampliação da Escola Municipal Alcino Fernandes Carneiro, contemplando a construção de prédio administrativo e bloco de apoio, incluindo ambientes como…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de mão de obra, com fornecimento de materiais, máquinas e equipamentos necessários para a RECUPERAÇÃO, REPARAÇÃO E…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Establishment and Equipping of District Integrated Public Health Laboratory (DIPHL) at Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru Govt. Medical College Hospital, Chamba, Himachal PradeshHLL Lifecare Limited · Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL · HICARE Division - HLL · India
- Germany – Company health services – Betriebsarzt für die LVR-Klinik KölnLVR - Klinikum Düsseldorf - Kliniken der Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf · Germany
- Poland – Catheters – Dostawa cewników i prowadników wraz z dzierżawą konsoli do zintegrowanego pomiaru OCT/FFR dla SPWSZSamodzielny Publiczny Wojewódzki Szpital Zespolony w Szczecinie · Poland
- Poland – Medical equipments – Dostawa aparatu RTG typu ramię C oraz narzędzi medycznych i specjalistycznego sprzętu medycznego przeznaczonego do diagnostyki i leczenia pacjentek w zakresie ginekologii, ginekologii zabiegowej, uroginekologii oraz diagnostyki endoskopowej, w ramach umów dotacyjnych z Gminy WrocławSamodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Ministerstwa Spraw Wewnętrznych i Administracji we Wrocławiu · Poland
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation des installations collectives de chauffage et d'eau chaude sanitaireEKIDOM (86) · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →