Registro de Preços para contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de reforma e recomposição de calçamentos, meio fios, sarjetas, boca de lobo, poços de visita…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PIEDADE DE CARATINGA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PIEDADE DE CARATINGA - MG · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 01613130000162-1-000055/2026
- Location
- Piedade de Caratinga, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE PIEDADE DE CARATINGA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PIEDADE DE CARATINGA - MG is tendering: Registro de Preços para contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de reforma e recomposição de calçamentos, meio fios, sarjetas, boca de lobo, poços de visita, rede pluvial em logradouros públicos do Município de Piedade de Caratinga, Mg, com fornecimento de mão de obra… PNCP reference 01613130000162-1-000055/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 188,248.55. Place of performance: Piedade de Caratinga, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de Preços para contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de reforma e recomposição de calçamentos, meio fios, sarjetas, boca de lobo, poços de visita, rede pluvial em logradouros públicos do Município de Piedade de Caratinga, Mg, com fornecimento de mão de obra, materiais e equipamentos necessários
Context for bidders
There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE INFRAESTRUTURA NO PARQUE NATURAL MUNICIPAL “RECANTO DO JACARÉ” (Convênio SEDURB Nº 059/2026), na sede deste município, conforme…· closes 14 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras e serviços de engenharia para pavimentação em piso intertravado e execução de calçadas na Vila AMOC, incluindo…· closes 17 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A REFORMA DO PRÉDIO DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE PRESIDENTE ALVES, com fornecimento de material, mão de obra e equipamentos, de acordo com as…· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →