Registration of Suppliers Supply and Delivery of Goods, Works and Provision of Non- Consulting Services for the Period
Issued by County Assembly Of Muranga · via Kenya — national tender portal (tenders.go.ke)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- MCA-Re010-2026/2027-MCA-Re031-2026/2027
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
Details
REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS, WORKS AND PROVISION OF NON- CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD 2026-2027
OCID: ocds-5whusi-304786-MCA-Re010-2026/2027-MCA-Re031-2026/2027
Procuring entity: County Assembly Of Muranga
Venue: county assembly of murang'a boardroom
Published: 2026-09-04 00:00:00
Closing: 2026-09-21 10:00:00
Published on the Government of Kenya public procurement portal by County Assembly Of Muranga.
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from County Assembly Of Muranga, going back to September 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Sports, Recreation & Events, Construction & Infrastructure and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 59 open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY· closes 21 Sept
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTS· closes 21 Sept
- PROVISION OF HOTELS SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIES· closes 21 Sept
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCE· closes 21 Sept
- PROVISION OF GROUP PERSON ACCIDENT (GPA) AND GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE (GLA) FOR MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY· closes 21 Sept
Similar Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- PROVISION OF HOTELS SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIES· closes 21 Sept
- PROVISION OF GROUP PERSON ACCIDENT (GPA) AND GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE (GLA) FOR MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY· closes 21 Sept
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUTURES AND THEATRE CONSUMABLES· closes 15 Sept
- EXCAVATION OF 128,000 CUBIC METERS (CUM) NGANDENI EARTH DAM AND 47,500 CUBIC METERS (CUM) IKULYA EARTH DAM AND RELATED WORKS, KITUI COUNTY.· closes 1 Oct
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANSING MATERIALS· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- 235_27 Sports EquipmentLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO · United Kingdom
- Y7 Resilience CampResilience Multi-Academy Trust · United Kingdom
- Tender for providing event management services for Morphia(MBBS Annual FunctionDirectorate of Medical Education and Research · Dr. Radha Krishan Government Medical College Hamirpur · MS Office · India
- Sports Equipment — Athletic and Sporting EquipmentDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5270 18 CONS PK · United States
- Furnishing of Old Structure of Police Guest House, HawaiARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP) · CHIEF ENGINEER - ARUNACHAL POLICE HOUSING and WELFARE CORPORATION LTD. (APH and WCL) · EE - EASTERN DIVISION - NAMSAI · Eastern Section - I · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →