الرقم المرجعي / Reference
Issued by القوات البحرية · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260939000395
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
Details
توريد وتامين بويات للزوارق المشاركة في اليوم الوطني ( 96 )
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000395
الجهة / Agency: القوات البحرية
النشاط / Activity: تجارة المواد الكيماوية
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-04 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from القوات البحرية, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Oil, Gas & Petrochemicals, Sports, Recreation & Events and Transport & Logistics. There are 4 open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 3 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 8 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 8 Sept
- احتفاء اليوم الوطني لفرع الوزارة بمنطقة المدينة المنورة لعام 1448هـ· closes 2 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- AT1482 Supported Accommodation 16 & 17, 18-25 Years in LutonLuton Council · United Kingdom
- RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration EventNewry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) · United Kingdom
- Tender for Domestic Abuse Support Services in HerefordshireHerefordshire Council · United Kingdom
- Temporary Accommodation Services for Homeless ClientsRedcar and Cleveland Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Camden Rough Sleeping HubLondon Borough of Camden · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →