Re-Excavation of Ichamoti River km 25.000 to km 35.000 =10.00 Km in connection with Karatoa River System Improvement Project" at Upazilla Gabtoli, District Bogura.
Issued by Ministry of Water Resources, Bangladesh Water Development Board (BWDB), Bogura WD Division · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 27 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- T-5/157
- Location
- Bogura, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ministry of Water Resources invites tenders for RIR-BOG/W-37 Re-Excavation of Ichamoti River km 25.000 to km 35.000 =10.00 Km in connection with Karatoa River System Improvement Project" at Upazilla Gabtoli, District Bogura. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Bogura. The tender document price is BDT 4000. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Water Resources, Bangladesh Water Development Board (BWDB), Bogura WD Division
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 03-Sep-2026 22:32
Closing: 27-Sep-2026 17:00
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Ministry of Water Resources, Bangladesh Water Development Board (BWDB), Bogura WD Division, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 289 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 23 days.
More from this buyer
- Re Excaveted Karatoa River from km 53.00 to km 57.500 =4.50 Km in connection with Karatoa River System Improvement Project" at Upazilla Bogura Sadar, Bogura sadar, District Bogura.· closes 20 Sept
- Re-Excavation of Karatoa River km 114.00 to km 119.000 =5.00 Km in connection with Karatoa River System Improvement Project" at Upazilla Sherpur, District Bogura.· closes 20 Sept
- RKR-BOG/W- 19 Re-Excavation of Karatoa River km 88.500 to km 91.00 =2.500 Km in connection with Karatoa River System Improvement Project" at Upazilla Shajahanpur, District Bogura.· closes 13 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Yearly repair & maintenance works of tensioning attachment of various types of pole mould at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.· closes 14 Sept
- Periodic Maintenance Programme providing Rut Cutting by Milling Machine and Surfacing with DBS-Base Course & DBS-Wearing Course on Nabinagar Bound Lane From Ch. 2+100m (Salehpur) to Ch. 3+050m and Ch. 4+150m to Ch. 7+360m (Hemayetpur) of Dhaka-Aricha National Highway (N-5) under Dhaka Road Division during the year· closes 6 Oct
- Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation.· closes 21 Sept
- Construction of 14 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump and 14 Nos Ring Well With 6 no. Hand Pump at Different Upazila in Cox'sBazar under PSWSC project during the· closes 20 Sept
- Partial Civil, Sanitary and Road work at the Prisons Headquarter and Civil rapair works at Additional IG Prison's (Prisoners Management) Govt Residence.· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →