Re erection of Aluminium partition for DGM Office including dismantling old partition shifting and allied works at old DGM Tax room second floor Telephone Bhavan Nanded
Issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Maharashtra Telecom Circle · DGM (CPC), O/o CGMT MH Circle Office, Mumbai · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 77,395
- Reference
- 147/EEC/AGD/MHCIVIL/2026-27
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Tender cum Auction
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 1,550
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 431601
Context for bidders
We hold 16 notices from Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Maharashtra Telecom Circle · DGM (CPC), O/o CGMT MH Circle Office, Mumbai, going back to July 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 3,999 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairs to the terrace water proofing minor structural repairs etc to TE building at Canacona for arresting leakage in NFS Equipment room· closes 15 Sept
- Internal painting of 1No Ty III Sq and related Misc Civil work at TE Compound Rajura Dist Chandrapur· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of 3 Nos 09 Mtr height Roof top pole along with associated Civil work on terrace of airport substation at Nagpur Airport Nagpur· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →