Accepting bidstenderIndia
Re E Tender for purchasing 1000 Nos of latest version antivirus licensed software with end point security with 3 years support and maintenance for Greater Chennai Corporation
Issued by Corporation of Chennai · Head Quarters,CoC · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 9,14,500
- Reference
- I.T.C.C.No.C1/1317/2026
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Supply
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 9,145
- Period of Work
- 1095
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 600003
Context for bidders
We hold 23 notices from Corporation of Chennai · Head Quarters,CoC, going back to August 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Transport & Logistics. There are 161 open IT & Telecom tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Restoration of Road cut made by Torrent Gas at New Avadi Road MTH Road Jn. to near New Avadi Road Railway Museum in Div-95, Zone-08· closes 15 Sept
- Restoration of Road cut made (1) by Torrent Gas at MTH Road in Div 98 Zone 08 (2) by Torrent Gas at Anna Nagar Raju Street in Div 98 Zone 08· closes 15 Sept
- Restoration of Road cut made by Torrent Gas at New Avadi Road Anna Nagar 1st Avenue Jn. to Vidya Nursery in Div-100 101, Zone-08· closes 15 Sept
- Hiring of 1 Number of Bulldozer D80 A12 or equivalent dozing capacity for a period of 4 Months 120 days for Perungudi Dumping Ground for Day and Night Shift· closes 16 Sept
- HIRING OF 1 NO. OF HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR 200 MODEL OR EQUIVALENT CAPACITY FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS 120 DAYS AT PERUNGUDI DUMPING GROUND FOR DAY AND NIGHT SHIFT· closes 16 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Corrigendum Extension of submission date· closes 10 Sept
- Corrigendum document· closes 17 Sept
- RFP - Implementation and Activation of An Atal Tinkering Lab· closes 8 Sept
- Supply and installation of a Color Laser Multifunctional Printer on a buyback basis in the Academic Courses Section, IIT Guwahati· closes 23 Sept
- Tender for the Supply of consumables for the Lexmark Printer at IIM Tiruchirappalli· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Services of Toner Refilling Services for All Types of Printers and Photocopy MachinesAnimal Husbandry Directorate · India
- RFP - Implementation and Activation of An Atal Tinkering LabLords Education and Health Society (LEHS) · India
- ID755 - KIM Strategy - Off-the-Shelf Housing Management SolutionCORNERSTONE HOUSING LIMITED · United Kingdom
- NW2964 - Microsoft 365, AI and Intelligent Automation Partner Framework AgreementNORTHUMBRIAN WATER LIMITED · United Kingdom
- تجديد تراخيص أنظمة عمليات البنية التحتية لسنةصندوق التنمية السياحي · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →