Range Training Officer (IDIQ)
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5004 354 CONS PK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 01:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA500426R0026
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5004 354 CONS PK is soliciting Range Training Officer (IDIQ). Solicitation number FA500426R0026. Classified under NAICS 611512 — Flight Training. Responses are due by 23 September 2026 01:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Solutions focused primarily on Red Flag-AK, Northern Edge, and other exercises supported by 353 CTS enterprise, with support to Red Flag-Nellis and other exercises supported by 414 CTS enterprise provided strictly on an as-needed, contingency basis.
Context for bidders
There are 115 open Education & Training tenders in United States. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Education & Training tenders
- CUNY John Jay College – Haaren Hall Facade Restoration & Asbestos Abatement· closes 31 Dec
- Sparkplug Foundation Grants for Community-Driven Initiatives (US)· closes 2 Nov
- Legal Professional Development and Continuing Legal Education (CLE) SaaS Subscription Services· closes 12 Sept
- FY26 AFROTC CPR Instructors — Education/Training- General· closes 10 Sept
- Sole Source - Combined Pre-Solicitation Test Parachutist Program Edwards AFB· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 6NO.CLASSROOMS AT RUIRU PRIMARY SSCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- PROPOSED RENOVATION OF CLASSROOMS AT SPINNERS BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTUTUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- PROPOSED COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT BUNAMBOBI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN BUNGOMA COUNTY.COUNTY COMMISSIONER BUNGOMA · Kenya
- Phillips Target Range Rebuild — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and DevicesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · MISSION & INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND · FDO EUSTIS · W6QM MICC-FT MOORE · United States
- Polaris Learning Software — Information TrainingDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →