Accepting bidstenderIndia
Quotation for Supply of Laptop and Computer Monitor
Issued by Jharkhand State Livelihood Promotion Society · via Jharkhand — jharkhandtenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Reference
- SMMG2026443
- Location
- Jharkhand, India
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Computer- H/W
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 834004
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Jharkhand State Livelihood Promotion Society, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and Media, Printing & Advertising. There are 163 open IT & Telecom tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Corrigendum Extension of submission date· closes 3 Sept
- Corrigendum document· closes 17 Sept
- TENDER FOR THE CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM, LED, DISPLAYS, STORAGE, NETWORKING AND MAINTENANCE· closes 24 Sept
- Supply and installation of a Color Laser Multifunctional Printer on a buyback basis in the Academic Courses Section, IIT Guwahati· closes 23 Sept
- Tender for the Supply of consumables for the Lexmark Printer at IIM Tiruchirappalli· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Equipment for Product IDEA Lab (3D Printer, Prototyping and model making)Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project · Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders · India
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Video Conference Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) for OSWAN VC at OCAC with 5 years OEM warranty on turnkey basisBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Odisha Telecom Circle · O/O CGMT, Bhubaneswar · India
- TENDER FOR THE CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM, LED, DISPLAYS, STORAGE, NETWORKING AND MAINTENANCEDirectorate of Medical Education · Govt Medical College - Seoni · India
- Royal Navy Museums Broadband ServicesRoyal Navy Museums · United Kingdom
- UK4 Notice - DDAITF/008 Computer Vision Capability - Model Arena CompMinistry of Defence · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →