Provision of Coaching Services for Shooting Club tentatively from 1 April 2027 - 31 Mar
Issued by Ngee Ann Polytechnic · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 05:00 UTC
- Reference
- NPO000ETQ26000110
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
Ngee Ann Polytechnic invites bids for (FY26/SDO/059/ITQ) Provision of Coaching Services for Shooting Club tentatively from 1 April 2027 - 31 Mar 2030. Tender number NPO000ETQ26000110. Agency reference FY26/SDO/059/ITQ. Procurement category: Services ⇒ Professional Services. Procurement method: Open Quotation. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 90 Days. Bids close on 11 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Ngee Ann Polytechnic, going back to September 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Manufacturing & Supply and Education & Training. There are 35 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- year period contract of corrective optical aids for Ngee Ann Polytechnic Optometry Center (NPOC) from tentatively 15 Oct 2026 to 14 Oct· closes 14 Sept
- Supply and delivery of Carry Battery System· closes 14 Sept
- Provision of Coaching Services for Hockey Club - Men and Women (tentatively from 1 April 2027 - 31 Mar 2030)· closes 14 Sept
- Compact Humanoid Robot For Research And Education· closes 14 Sept
- Supply & Delivery of Cinematography Lighting Package· closes 14 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 Buses· closes 14 Sept
- Provision of Coaching Services for Hockey Club - Men and Women (tentatively from 1 April 2027 - 31 Mar 2030)· closes 14 Sept
- Provision of Creative and Social Media Management Services to Ministry of Health (MOH)· closes 2 Oct
- Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Design and Facilitation Expertise for a Series of Civic Conversations for a Period of Five (5) Months, with Option to Extend for Another Year· closes 28 Sept
- Invitation to Quote for the Design, Development and Delivery of a Project Guidance Programme for the Youth Action Challenge (YAC) for a Period of 1 Year· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- 铜川市2026至2027年度重大项目谋划咨询服务项目竞争性磋商公告铜川市发展和改革委员会 · China
- 黄陂区司法局政府法律顾问服务采购项目(包1、包3、包4)二次公开招标公告武汉市黄陂区司法局 · China
- [江西省公共资源交易平台]江西省汇成招标代理有限公司关于江西省人工影响天气水资源保障工程项目江西省人工影响天气中心 · China
- Consultancy for compiling baseline information on soil/fertilizer policies, fertilizer usage and soil health best practices in IGAD RegionIntergovernmental Authority on Development
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →