Provision of Coaching Services for Inline Skating Club tentatively from 1 April 2027 - 31 Mar
Issued by Ngee Ann Polytechnic · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 05:00 UTC
- Reference
- NPO000ETQ26000108
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
Ngee Ann Polytechnic invites bids for (FY26/SDO/054/ITQ) Provision of Coaching Services for Inline Skating Club tentatively from 1 April 2027 - 31 Mar 2030. Tender number NPO000ETQ26000108. Agency reference FY26/SDO/054/ITQ. Procurement category: Administration & Training ⇒ Educational Supplies. Procurement method: Open Quotation. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 90 Days. Bids close on 10 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Ngee Ann Polytechnic, going back to September 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Manufacturing & Supply and Education & Training. There are 144 open Education & Training tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- year period contract of corrective optical aids for Ngee Ann Polytechnic Optometry Center (NPOC) from tentatively 15 Oct 2026 to 14 Oct· closes 14 Sept
- Provision of Coaching Services for Hockey Club - Men and Women (tentatively from 1 April 2027 - 31 Mar 2030)· closes 14 Sept
- Compact Humanoid Robot For Research And Education· closes 14 Sept
- Supply and delivery of Carry Battery System· closes 14 Sept
- Supply & Delivery of Cinematography Lighting Package· closes 14 Sept
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Conceptualisation, Design, Production and Delivery of Coffee Table publication for 2027 (the "Coffee Table")· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of 1 'C' Div Instructor for Hockey CCA for 1 Base & 1 Option Year from 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec· closes 14 Sept
- Dazhong Primary School - Choir Instructor and Piano Accompanist for Choir CCA Training Programme Base Year 2027 and Option Year· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of Manpower Services - Kitchen Aide to Zhenghua Secondry School Nutrition & Food Science department from 01 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2027 with Option year from 01 Jan 2028 to 31 Dec· closes 14 Sept
- Term contract for the provision of professional lifeguard services at ITE Colleges for two years with an option to renew for a further two years (2+2).· closes 29 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos para avaliação do PLANO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO ANTERIOR, ELABORAÇÃO DO PLANO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO 2026–2036…MUNICIPIO DE GOIOERE · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE GOIOERE - PR · Brazil
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para Aquisição de aparelhos de ares condicionados e notebooks para adequação nas repartições das escolas da rede municipal do…MUNICIPIO DE ITAMBE · MUNICÍPIO DE ITAMBÉ/BA · Brazil
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento parcelado de fraldas descartáveis infantis, incluindo modelos convencionais e tipo roupinha, destinadas ao…MUNICIPIO DE ITAMARAJU · MUNICIPIO DE ITAMARAJU - BA · Brazil
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para a prestação de serviços técnicos especializados em transparência pública, portal de conteúdo/website e portal de…CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE REDENCAO · Câmara Municipal de Redenção · Brazil
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de Preços para aquisição de lixeiras, contêineres e sacos plásticos transparentes destinados à rede Municipal de Educação, a serem…MUNICIPIO DE CANELA · Prefeitura Municipal de Canela · Brazil
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →