[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para a prestação de serviços técnicos especializados em transparência pública, portal de conteúdo/website e portal de…
Issued by CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE REDENCAO · Câmara Municipal de Redenção · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:59 UTC
- Reference
- 04846515000168-1-000018/2026
- Location
- Redenção, PA, Brazil
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE REDENCAO · Câmara Municipal de Redenção is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para a prestação de serviços técnicos especializados em transparência pública, portal de conteúdo/website e portal de transparência, conforme Lei n°12.527 de 2011 – LAI (Lei de acesso a informação), incluindo consultoria, desenvolvimento de… PNCP reference 04846515000168-1-000018/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 213,060.96. Place of performance: Redenção, PA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para a prestação de serviços técnicos especializados em transparência pública, portal de conteúdo/website e portal de transparência, conforme Lei n°12.527 de 2011 – LAI (Lei de acesso a informação), incluindo consultoria, desenvolvimento de portais digitais e aplicativos móveis, bem como capacitação técnica para atender a Câmara Municipal de Redenção – PA.
Context for bidders
There are 62 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos continuados de assessoramento em gestão de projetos públicos, compreendendo apoio integral à captação de…· closes 14 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos para avaliação do PLANO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO ANTERIOR, ELABORAÇÃO DO PLANO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO 2026–2036…· closes 14 Oct
- Apply for Education and Digital Learning Support Project (Brazil)· closes 22 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de Preços para aquisição de lixeiras, contêineres e sacos plásticos transparentes destinados à rede Municipal de Educação, a serem…· closes 16 Sept
- Acquisition of kits, equipment, and tools for training for Qualification, Certif· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- JTS Curriculum Development and Support — Support- Professional: Program Management/SupportDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos para avaliação do PLANO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO ANTERIOR, ELABORAÇÃO DO PLANO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO 2026–2036…MUNICIPIO DE GOIOERE · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE GOIOERE - PR · Brazil
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para Aquisição de aparelhos de ares condicionados e notebooks para adequação nas repartições das escolas da rede municipal do…MUNICIPIO DE ITAMBE · MUNICÍPIO DE ITAMBÉ/BA · Brazil
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento parcelado de fraldas descartáveis infantis, incluindo modelos convencionais e tipo roupinha, destinadas ao…MUNICIPIO DE ITAMARAJU · MUNICIPIO DE ITAMARAJU - BA · Brazil
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de Preços para aquisição de lixeiras, contêineres e sacos plásticos transparentes destinados à rede Municipal de Educação, a serem…MUNICIPIO DE CANELA · Prefeitura Municipal de Canela · Brazil
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →