Providing services of 200 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 (SH Providing 19
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/M3-M31 · EE/M311(N) · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 19 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 19 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 34,35,44,137
- Reference
- 37/EE/NWR-1/PWD/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 44,35,441
- Period of Work
- 1095
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110033
Providing services of 200 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 (SH Providing 19
Documents required from bidders: (i) Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD to any Division office of CPWD/PWD situated in..., (ii) Valid contractors registration/enlistment order (for enlisted CPWD contractors only)., (iii) Letter of Transmittal (For Non CPWD Contractor Only), (iv) Certificate of Financial Turnover and loss/profit from CA as specified in PQ criteria (Form...., (v) Bankers Certificate. (Form-B)OR Net worth certificate (Form B1) (For Non CPWD Contractor Only), (vi) Details of All Works of Similar Nature Completed During the Last Seven Years Ending Previous..., (vii) Performance Report of Works to be Considered for Eligibility (Form D) (For CPWD as well as...., (viii) FORM D-1 Calculation of bidding capacity (For CPWD as well as Non CPWD Contractor Only), (ix) Affidavit on non judicial stamp paper of Rs. 200/- for Format E, Format F, Format G, Format...., (x) The Copy of GST Registration Certificate of the State in which the work is to be taken up, if..., (xi) Copy of PAN Card issued by Income Tax Department., (xii) Bidders are required to upload the NIT in PDF as uploaded by EE. This will satisfy digital sig.
Tender documents published on the portal: NIT, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Public Works Department · CE/SE/M3-M31 · EE/M311(N), going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 4,004 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Durga /Cultural Mandap at Deulbera colony of LOCP Under Lingaraj Area· closes 11 Sept
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Bonhama· closes 15 Sept
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block Campus· closes 25 Sept
- Anti erosion edge crating work in 250m length on the Right bank of Gumani river of Barhait Santhali for the protection of Graveyard and REO road under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Tender for the Provision of Mobile Plant (3 X Track Dozers, 2 X Front-End-Loaders, 3 X Tipper Trucks, 1X Water Bowser & 1X Skid Loader) Hire Services- 12 Months Contract)-MAPS & MbpsBotswana Power Corporation · Botswana
- Invitation to BID - EPC Construction of Kono University of Science and Technology. Koidu, Kono. Sierra LeoneMINISTRY OF TECHNICAL AND HIGHER EDUCATION · Sierra Leone
- Selection of a Private Partner for the Operation, Maintenance and Management (Om&M) of the National Stadium Complex, FreetownMINISTRY OF SPORTS · Sierra Leone
- Invitation for Expressions of Interest and Submission of Proposals Consultancy Services for the Design Development, Procurement and Construction Supervision of a Mixed-Use Development (Escom House Office Complex) in Blantyre, MalawiElectricity Supply Corporation of Malawi (ESCOM) · Malawi
- Construction, Rehabilitation, Reshaping, Graveling and Grading of Various Road and Bridges in various constituencies under reformed CDF under RFQThyolo District Council · Malawi
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →