Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing and Laying of 80 mm thick interlocking tiles apna park wali gali, tersem dairy wali gali, SA Overseas wali gali, NB School wali gali Ward no. 24 MCP Urban. For L and C Society.
Issued by Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 41,31,774
- Reference
- 202680FDDAF0 F0FD 4B6C B53C F0F374683C4A286ULB
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 83,000
- Period of Work
- 210
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 132103
Context for bidders
We hold 31 notices from Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat, going back to July 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Forestry & Wildlife and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 3,836 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction and Repair of 80 mm thick interlocking tiles from H/o front of elite hotel to city moter and link gali shanti nager in ward no. 20 MC Panipat urban For L and C Society· closes 14 Sept
- .Providing and laying electrical poles and construction of CC road, laying of sewer line, water line and storm water line from Ganga puri road to Sheetla mata mandir in ward- 15 MC, Panipat.· closes 21 Sept
- Construction of CC road , laying of sewer line , water line and strom water line from left side of Devendera dhaba to Neta ji colony and Rishi colony adjoinig street to ganga puri road in ward -15 MC, Panipat.· closes 21 Sept
- Providing and Laying of 80 mm thick IPBs and Type-I drain from Gali No. 4 (1) to Gali No. 4 (18) in Raj Nagar, Ward No. 16, Municipal Corporation Panipat Urban. For L and C Society.· closes 11 Sept
- Drilling, installation, jointing and commissioning of 4 Nos. Tubewells in Vikas nagar ward No.14 M.C. Panipat. ONLY FOR L/C SOCITIES.· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ( SH Out source the service of labour for smooth operation /Running Repair maintenance of the Schemes) for one Year (1. Tube well Karuana (2) LWSS Beh Koliyan).· closes 15 Sept
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.· closes 10 Sept
- Auction of Under Construction Complex Shop No. 29 Located Near Nagar Parishad office on Lease for 30 Years on Rent Basis - Unreserved - 3rd Call· closes 22 Sept
- Setting up of Waste to compost facility of capacity and setting up of Waste to Material Recovery Facility of Capacity· closes 24 Sept
- Renovation and upgradation of rescue Office Building at Parasia Under Area Unit of Pench Area.· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →