FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

.Providing and laying electrical poles and construction of CC road, laying of sewer line, water line and storm water line from Ganga puri road to Sheetla mata mandir in ward- 15 MC, Panipat.

Issued by Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat · via Haryana — etenders

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Bid opening
21 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Value
INR 1,26,78,220
Reference
202681A5E66E 5AB4 42E4 8650 123463344C4F286ULB
Location
Haryana, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Works
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
2,54,000
Period of Work
240
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
132103

Context for bidders

We hold 29 notices from Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat, going back to July 20268 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Forestry & Wildlife and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 3,975 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 19 days.

More from this buyer

Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →