Accepting bidstenderIndia
Drilling, installation, jointing and commissioning of 10 nos. tubewell in anticipation of likely to be abandoned tubewells including all contingent works thereto in Ward No.1 to 16 M.C. Panipat. ONLY FOR L/C SOCIETIES.
Issued by Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 28,53,875
- Reference
- 2026A47D41B5 97D5 48CD BEA1 BBFEA19CD3B6286ULB
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 57,080
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 132103
Context for bidders
We hold 26 notices from Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat, going back to July 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Forestry & Wildlife and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 3,778 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Drilling, installation, jointing and commissioning of 4 Nos. Tubewells in Vikas nagar ward No.14 M.C. Panipat. ONLY FOR L/C SOCITIES.· closes 9 Sept
- Repair and Renovation of sawan Bhado Park marla colony in ward no. 19 at MC Panipat Urban For L and C Society.· closes 10 Sept
- Beautification and Construction of Footpath/Cycle track, storm water line, Utility services and road, decorative lights etc. Malik petrol pump to Agrasen Chowk ward-15 MC Panipat. (ROW)· closes 18 Sept
- Repairing of roads with RMC Ready Mix Patch Concrete at various complaints Received in mhari sadak portal at various location West side In MC Panipat. Recall.· closes 11 Sept
- Raising of nala from barsat road to Bhul Bhuliya Chowk Left side Ward No. 3 MC Panipat· closes 2 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvement of Road And Drain In Kajikheda Kalu mali wali gali From H/O suresh gautam To H/O Deepak Saini And H/O Bablu To H/O Purva Parshad Arun Divedhi And H/O Gopal Gupta To H/O Sardar At Harjendar Nagar In ward 28 under zone 2· closes 16 Sept
- Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.· closes 9 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Works - Roads· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →