Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing and Laying of 80 mm thick IPBs and Type-I drain from Gali No. 4 (1) to Gali No. 4 (18) in Raj Nagar, Ward No. 16, Municipal Corporation Panipat Urban. For L and C Society.
Issued by Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 58,79,489
- Reference
- 2026BB526744 12D6 4999 A41D 0B83C308DE2F286ULB
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 1,18,000
- Period of Work
- 240
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 132103
Context for bidders
We hold 29 notices from Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat, going back to July 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Forestry & Wildlife and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 3,991 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- .Providing and laying electrical poles and construction of CC road, laying of sewer line, water line and storm water line from Ganga puri road to Sheetla mata mandir in ward- 15 MC, Panipat.· closes 21 Sept
- Construction of CC road , laying of sewer line , water line and strom water line from left side of Devendera dhaba to Neta ji colony and Rishi colony adjoinig street to ganga puri road in ward -15 MC, Panipat.· closes 21 Sept
- Drilling, installation, jointing and commissioning of 4 Nos. Tubewells in Vikas nagar ward No.14 M.C. Panipat. ONLY FOR L/C SOCITIES.· closes 9 Sept
- Repair and Renovation of sawan Bhado Park marla colony in ward no. 19 at MC Panipat Urban For L and C Society.· closes 10 Sept
- Drilling, installation, jointing and commissioning of 10 nos. tubewell in anticipation of likely to be abandoned tubewells including all contingent works thereto in Ward No.1 to 16 M.C. Panipat. ONLY FOR L/C SOCIETIES.· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair and Maintenance of CC Road at Nehru nagar Main Road and School Street in Ward No.8.· closes 18 Sept
- Development and Improvement of Village Road Bench and Construction of Drainage System Including Boulder Soling, WBM and others (2.130 KM approx.) at Chewribotay Village under Rimbick GP in Darjeeling District under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II.· closes 5 Oct
- Outside Block Repairing of three B-Type Blocks (Block no. 01, 02 and 05) and inside 6 units (01/02, 01/04, 02/06, 02/08, 05/17 and 05/19) at Regional Hospital Colony under Mugma Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Work of Repair and rewinding of 30 HP Aerator including Repair and service of shaft housing assemble repair propeller service and repair atomizer repair replacement of bearings rewinding of 30 HP Aerator motor with F class insulation including t· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- WARD 20 SIDHVEER HANUMAN MANDIR KE SIDE ME MAHARANI LAXMI BAI PARISHAR MIDDILE SCHOOL KE PRASTAVIT PRAVESH DWAR NIRMAN ME BADHAK TRANFORMER HATAYE JANE KA KARYDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD · Harda-Nagar Palika Harda - UAD · India
- Repair and Renovation work of Govt. Residential and Non Residential Building (Ganghut Barhai and Pathraula) Under Sec.Pathraula Sub. Dn. Majhauli, Distt. Sidhi, PWD Building SOR w.e.fPWD- Roads and Bridges · Rewa CE REWA Zone - PWD · Sidhi EE Zone Rewa PWD · India
- CONSTRUCTION WORK OF 02 NOS FISH PARLOUR UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD DINDNORI.Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD · Dindori-Nagar Parishad Dindori - UAD · India
- CONSTRUCTION OF PAWERS WORK FROM AMBEDKAR TIRAHE TO BHOLE AGRAWAL HOUSE AT NAGAR PARISHAD JATARADirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD · Tikamgarh-Nagar Parishad Jatara - UAD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →