Axle — 88 each, NSN 2815011796142
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7L526T5305
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting 28--AXLE. Solicitation number SPE7L526T5305. Classified under NAICS 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 2815011796142 AXLE: Line 0001 Qty 88 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0051 DAYS ADO Approved source is 7PZX0 P400323N. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 88 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 88 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electrical-equipment and Chemicals & Materials. There are 463 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Adjuster, Slack, Brake — 203 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Beam End Adapter Assem — 184 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Rod, Cleaning, Small Arm — 80 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Hose Assembly, Nonmetal — 28 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Fastener, Snap — 6 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Latch, Rim — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Bearing, Lock — 8 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Track Lighting — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures· closes 9 Sept
- Seal, Nonmetallic Speci — 1358 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Packing Assembly — 27 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →