FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Project Manager Training

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD FEST NAU1 EUROPE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
W912GB26RA035
Location
United States
Sector
Education & Training

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD FEST NAU1 EUROPE is soliciting Project Manager Training. Solicitation number W912GB26RA035. Classified under NAICS 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued.Solicitation number W912GB26RA035 is issued as a request for proposal (RFP) for services for foundational project management training courses. These courses will provide an overview of internationally recognized project management principles; project and program management and delivery; and integrated project controls and performance management. It will also demonstrate how USACE applies these theories in practical, real-world scenarios in support of the Ukraine State Special Transportation Service (SSTS).This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov.Please see the attached documents for further information.

Context for bidders

There are 115 open Education & Training tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Education & Training tenders

All Education & Training tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →