Printing and preparation to mail Nenkin Teiki Bin (Pension Coverage Regular Notice) for the whole period (from April 2027 to March 2028) (approximately 4,540,000)
Issued by Japan Pension Service · via Japan — Government Procurement (JETRO)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- 2026090300210001
- Location
- Japan
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
- Type
- goods
Details
Japan Pension Service invites tenders for Printing and preparation to mail Nenkin Teiki Bin (Pension Coverage Regular Notice) for the whole period (from April 2027 to March 2028) (approximately 4,540,000).
Summay of notice ⑴ Official in charge of disbursement of procuring entity : Akira Naitou, Director of Procurement Management Department, Japan Pension Service ⑵ Classification of the services to be procured : 6, 71, 27 ⑶ Nature and quantity of the services to be required : Printing and preparation to mail Nenkin Teiki Bin (Pension Coverage Regular Notice) for the whole period (from April 2027 to March 2028) (approximately 4,540,000) ⑷ Performance period : 24 March, 2028 ⑸ Performance place : To be designated by Japan Pension Service ⑹ Qualification for participating in the tendering procedures : Suppliers eligible for participating in the proposed tender are those who : ① shall have legal capacity to conclude contracts, and are not being bankrupt. This includes minors or those who are subject to guardianship, if their guardian grants them permission to do so. ② shall not be suspended/debarred by Japan Pension Service, from participating in tenders. This includes suppliers who employ such persons as their agents or representatives. ③ shall have Grade A on "Offer of services" in the Kanto-Koshinetsu Area in terms of qualification for participating in tenders by Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare (Government-wide qualification) in the fiscal years 2025, 2026 and 2027. ④ shall meet qualification as indicated in the tendering instructions. ⑺ Time-limit for tender : 18 : 00, 29 October, 2026 ⑻ Contact point for the notice : Mio Koterayama, Contracting Group, Procurement Management Department, Japan Pension Service, 3-5-24, Takaido-nishi, Suginami-ku, Tokyo 168-8505 Japan TEL: [contact details removed]
Published in English by JETRO from Japan's official government procurement notices. This procurement is covered by the WTO Agreement on Government Procurement or Japan's economic partnership agreements, so overseas suppliers may bid on the terms set out in the notice.
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Japan Pension Service, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Media, Printing & Advertising, Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 6 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Japan. This one closes in 57 days.
More from this buyer
- Printing and preparation to mail Nenkin Teiki Bin (Pension Coverage Regular Notice) for the period of past one year (from April 2027 to March 2028)· closes 5 Nov
- 2 kinds of office furniture including office chairs for 27 local offices in Kanto-Koshinetsu regions including Mito Kita Branch Office, 1 set· closes 27 Oct
- Designing and development for the new construction of application form creation and e-application software, maintenance and operation for application programs, 1 set· closes 9 Nov
- Printing and preparation to mail application form for National Pension contribution exemption/payment postponement for past fiscal years (for fiscal year 2027) (approximately 612,000)· closes 27 Oct
Similar Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- Printing and preparation to mail Nenkin Teiki Bin (Pension Coverage Regular Notice) for the period of past one year (from April 2027 to March 2028)· closes 5 Nov
- Work clothes, etc· closes 5 Oct
- Applications Open for Japan-Africa Youth Program· closes 9 Sept
- Printing and preparation to mail application form for National Pension contribution exemption/payment postponement for past fiscal years (for fiscal year 2027) (approximately 612,000)· closes 27 Oct
- Fiscal Year 2026 – Phase 2 Grant for Artistic Cities (Japan)· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- France – Marketing services – CANADA - Programme de promotion des appellations de la Vallée du Rhône auprès des professionnels, médias et consommateurs 2027 &Association Inter Rhône · France
- Netherlands – Signage – Bebording, vlaggen & bannersStichting Koninklijke Kentalis · Netherlands
- Germany – Public relations services – Zweite inhaltliche Ausbauphase des Familienportals des MASGZMinisterium für Arbeit, Soziales, Gesundheit und gesellschaftlichen Zusammenhalt des Landes Brandenburg · Germany
- Netherlands – Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security – Derde Donderdag in September (DDiS)mboRijnland · Netherlands
- Spain – Theatre seats – Escenografia sala municipalAjuntament de Castelló d'Empúries · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →