FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderJapan

Printing and preparation to mail application form for National Pension contribution exemption/payment postponement for past fiscal years (for fiscal year 2027) (approximately 612,000)

Issued by Japan Pension Service · via Japan — Government Procurement (JETRO)

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
27 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC
Reference
2026083100200001
Location
Japan
Sector
Media, Printing & Advertising
Type
goods

Details

Japan Pension Service invites tenders for Printing and preparation to mail application form for National Pension contribution exemption/payment postponement for past fiscal years (for fiscal year 2027) (approximately 612,000).

Summay of notice ⑴ Official in charge of disbursement of procuring entity : Akira Naitou, Director of Procurement Management Department, Japan Pension Service ⑵ Classification of the services to be procured : 6, 71, 27 ⑶ Nature and quantity of the services to be required : Printing and preparation to mail application form for National Pension contribution exemption/payment postponement for past fiscal years (for fiscal year 2027) (approximately 612,000) ⑷ Performance period : 7 May, 2027 ⑸ Performance place : To be designated by Japan Pension Service ⑹ Qualification for participating in the tendering procedures : Suppliers eligible for participating in the proposed tender are those who : ① shall have legal capacity to conclude contracts, and are not being bankrupt. This includes minors or those who are subject to guardianship, if their guardian grants them permission to do so. ② shall not be suspended/debarred by Japan Pension Service, from participating in tenders. This includes suppliers who employ such persons as their agents or representatives. ③ shall have Grade A or Grade B on "Offer of services" in the Kanto-Koshinetsu Area in terms of qualification for participating in tenders by Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare (Government-wide qualification) in the fiscal years 2025, 2026 and 2027. ④ shall meet qualification as indicated in the tendering instructions. ⑺ Time-limit for tender : 18 : 00, 27 October, 2026 ⑻ Contact point for the notice : Marina Tateishi, Contracting Group, Procurement Management Department, Japan Pension Service, 3-5-24, Takaido-nishi, Suginami-ku, Tokyo 168-8505 Japan TEL: [contact details removed]

Published in English by JETRO from Japan's official government procurement notices. This procurement is covered by the WTO Agreement on Government Procurement or Japan's economic partnership agreements, so overseas suppliers may bid on the terms set out in the notice.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders

All Media, Printing & Advertising tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →