Preventive Maintenance and unlimited repair agreement for a Thermo mass spectrometer LTQ XL interfaced with Ultimate 3000 HPLC
Issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION · FDA OFFICE OF ACQ GRANT SVCS · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- 75F40126Q135928
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION · FDA OFFICE OF ACQ GRANT SVCS is soliciting Preventive Maintenance and unlimited repair agreement for a Thermo mass spectrometer LTQ XL interfaced with Ultimate 3000 HPLC. Solicitation number 75F40126Q135928. Classified under NAICS 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance . Product/service code J066 — MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- INSTRUMENTS AND LABORATORY EQUIPMENT. Responses are due by 08 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Amendment A00001:The purpose of this amendment is to reopen this solicitation to correct the information regarding Evaluations under FAR 52.212-2 (See page 15 of the uploaded "A00001" document. The RFQ closing date is hereby extended with this amendment to 2:00pm Central time on 09/08/2026. ORIGINAL POSTING: See attached Solicitation/ Request for Quote (RFQ) for a Preventive Maintenance and unlimited repair agreement for a Thermo mass spectrometer LTQ XL, serial number: LTQ20968 interfaced with Ultimate 3000 HPLC.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION · FDA OFFICE OF ACQ GRANT SVCS, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 142 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Travis AFB - PKA - Dorm Washer and Dryer Maintenance· closes 16 Sept
- U.S Embassy Accra LES GMC Health Insurance Services· closes 25 Sept
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Notice: Maintenance of Commissary Refrigeration Systems and Repair of Refrigeration, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Systems (HVAC) at Hario and Sasebo, Japan· closes 28 Oct
- Bi-Directional Amplifier (BDA) System Upgrade and Monthly Scheduled Preventative Maintenance, Repair, Calibration and Remedial Service· closes 17 Sept
- Advertising and Media Buying Services· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- France – Processing and clearing services – FOURNITURE, LIVRAISON ET GESTION DE CARTES DE TITRES-RESTAURANT DEMATERIALISES POUR LES AGENTS DU MUSEE NATIONAL DE LA MARINEMusée national de la Marine · France
- Romania – Motor vehicle liability insurance services – SERVICII DE ASIGURARE RCA SI CASCOSERVICIUL JUDETEAN DE AMBULANTA ARGES · Romania
- Ireland – Civil engineering consultancy services – Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Engineering Consultancy Services for Transport Projects with an estimated value less than €10 millionWestmeath County Council · Ireland
- Germany – Advertising and marketing services – Rahmenvertrag Personalmarketing und Employer BrandingUniversität Trier · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →