Prestação de serviços de transporte intermunicipal e interestadual de passageiros, sob demanda, por quilômetro rodado, mediante disponibilização de ônibus e vans, destinado ao…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TRES LAGOAS · Prefeitura Municipal de Três Lagoas - MS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 11:50 UTC
- Reference
- 03184041000173-1-000098/2026
- Location
- Três Lagoas, MS, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE TRES LAGOAS · Prefeitura Municipal de Três Lagoas - MS is tendering: Prestação de serviços de transporte intermunicipal e interestadual de passageiros, sob demanda, por quilômetro rodado, mediante disponibilização de ônibus e vans, destinado ao deslocamento de atletas, delegações, equipes técnicas, servidores e demais representantes apoiados pela Secretaria… PNCP reference 03184041000173-1-000098/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Três Lagoas, MS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:50 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Prestação de serviços de transporte intermunicipal e interestadual de passageiros, sob demanda, por quilômetro rodado, mediante disponibilização de ônibus e vans, destinado ao deslocamento de atletas, delegações, equipes técnicas, servidores e demais representantes apoiados pela Secretaria Municipal de Esporte, Juventude e Lazer, para participação em competições, campeonatos, torneios, eventos esportivos e demais atividades correlatas, representando o Município.
Context for bidders
There are 39 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- Concessão de serviços públicos de remoção, transporte, guarda, custódia e depósito de veículos automotores, reboques e similares, no âmbito do município de morro grande/SC, em…· closes 8 Oct
- Fornecimento de combustíveis destinados ao abastecimento da frota de veículos oficiais e conveniados da Prefeitura Municipal de CaldasMG, abrangendo as diversas Secretarias…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviço de gerenciamento, controle e fornecimento de combustíveis da frota de veículo da administração pública de flores de goiás, através…· closes 18 Sept
- Aquisição de 01 (um) ônibus rodoviário adaptado, com potência mínima de 205 CV, peso bruto total (PBT) homologado de 13.000 KG, capacidade para 32 (trinta e dois) passageiros…· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- IFQ fish farming NarayanpurBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- APPOINTMENT OF TC FOR TRANSPORTATION OF PADDY FROM MANDI TO MILL FOR BASUDEVPUR UNITOdisha State Civil Supplies Corp. Ltd. · CSO cum DM Bhadrak · India
- APPOINTMENT OF TC FOR TRANSPORTATION OF PADDY FROM MANDI TO MILL FOR BHADRAK UNITOdisha State Civil Supplies Corp. Ltd. · CSO cum DM Bhadrak · India
- Providing 1 No. hired vehicle diesel / petrol driven Van / Jeep/Car on contract basis for the official daily use of the Executive Engineer/Operation/Sanganeri 230KV Sub Station for a period of one year from the date of utilization within 7 years regTNEB Limited · TANTRANSCO · CE-System Operation-Trichy - TANTRANSCO · SE-Operation-Tirunelveli - TANTRANSCO · India
- FORMATION OF PRE-TENDER TIE-UP AND POST-AWARD EXECUTION TIE-UP THROUGH MOU FOR PROCUREMENT ,SUPPLY,FABRICATION, BLASTING AND PAINTING OF STRL.STEEL OUTSIDE THE PLANT PREMISES AT CONTRACTORS OWN FABRICATION YARD INCLUDING TRANSPORTATION OF FAB STEELBridge and Roof Company (India) Limited · Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →