FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[portal de compras públicas] - prestação de serviços de consultoria para análise e adequação de projetos de engenharia, gerenciamento e supervisão do remanescente de obra, suporte…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CONTAGEM · SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE OBRAS E SERVIÇOS URBANOS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
26 Oct 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
18715508000131-1-000138/2026
Location
Contagem, MG, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE CONTAGEM · SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE OBRAS E SERVIÇOS URBANOS is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - prestação de serviços de consultoria para análise e adequação de projetos de engenharia, gerenciamento e supervisão do remanescente de obra, suporte administrativo, técnico e jurídico para a “implantação da macrodrenagem e melhoria do transporte público coletivo do… PNCP reference 18715508000131-1-000138/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 5,832,326.12. Place of performance: Contagem, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 26 October 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE CONSULTORIA PARA ANÁLISE E ADEQUAÇÃO DE PROJETOS DE ENGENHARIA, GERENCIAMENTO E SUPERVISÃO DO REMANESCENTE DE OBRA, SUPORTE ADMINISTRATIVO, TÉCNICO E JURÍDICO PARA A “IMPLANTAÇÃO DA MACRODRENAGEM E MELHORIA DO TRANSPORTE PÚBLICO COLETIVO DO COMPLEXO DA AVENIDA MARACANÔ NO TRECHO COMPREENDIDO ENTRE A RUA ALBERT SCHWAITZER E A AVENIDA DULCE GERALDA DINIZ, NO MUNCÍPIO DE CONTAGEM/MG E DAS OBRAS COMPLEMENTARES A SEREM LICITADAS, DESCRITAS NO ITEM 2 DO TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA).

Context for bidders

There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 52 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →