FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Execução de Obra Civil de Reforma da Unidade de Terapia Intensiva, e Centro Obstétrico da Santa Casa de Batatais, de acordo com o Termo de Convênio…

Issued by SANTA CASA DE MISERICORDIA E ASILO DOS POBRES DE BATATAIS · SANTA CASA DE MISERICÓRDIA E ASILO DOS POBRES DE BATATAIS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
44945962000199-1-000004/2026
Location
Batatais, SP, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

SANTA CASA DE MISERICORDIA E ASILO DOS POBRES DE BATATAIS · SANTA CASA DE MISERICÓRDIA E ASILO DOS POBRES DE BATATAIS is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Execução de Obra Civil de Reforma da Unidade de Terapia Intensiva, e Centro Obstétrico da Santa Casa de Batatais, de acordo com o Termo de Convênio firmado entre a Santa Casa e o Governo Federal, por intermédio do Ministério da Saúde, Contrato de Repasse n°… PNCP reference 44945962000199-1-000004/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 764,771.95. Place of performance: Batatais, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Execução de Obra Civil de Reforma da Unidade de Terapia Intensiva, e Centro Obstétrico da Santa Casa de Batatais, de acordo com o Termo de Convênio firmado entre a Santa Casa e o Governo Federal, por intermédio do Ministério da Saúde, Contrato de Repasse n° 969537/2024/MS/CAIXA

Context for bidders

There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →