Aquisição de materiais de consumo destinados à realização de atividades educativas, orientativas e de acolhimento promovidas pelo Grupo de Gestantes atendido pela Secretaria…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE IACANGA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE IACANGA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 46137477000114-1-000061/2026
- Location
- Iacanga, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE IACANGA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE IACANGA is tendering: Aquisição de materiais de consumo destinados à realização de atividades educativas, orientativas e de acolhimento promovidas pelo Grupo de Gestantes atendido pela Secretaria Municipal de Saúde, visando fortalecer as ações de promoção da saúde materno-infantil e incentivar o acompanhamento pré-natal PNCP reference 46137477000114-1-000061/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 49,761.50. Place of performance: Iacanga, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição de materiais de consumo destinados à realização de atividades educativas, orientativas e de acolhimento promovidas pelo Grupo de Gestantes atendido pela Secretaria Municipal de Saúde, visando fortalecer as ações de promoção da saúde materno-infantil e incentivar o acompanhamento pré-natal.
Informação complementar: “Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais de consumo destinados à realização de atividades educativas, orientativas e de acolhimento promovidas pelo Grupo de Gestantes atendido pela Secretaria Municipal de Saúde, visando fortalecer as ações de promoção da saúde materno-infantil e incentivar o acompanhamento pré-natal, de acordo com as especificações dos Anexos do presente Edital”.
Context for bidders
There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do centro de saúde jesus alves, localizado na RUA professor percival rebelo, Nº 401, centro…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de serviços de substituição de pisos e revestimentos cerâmicos, manutenção na cobertura com troca de rufos…· closes 18 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia civil para execução da obra de reforma e ampliação da unidade básica de saúde – UBS clarice…· closes 18 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Execução de Obra Civil de Reforma da Unidade de Terapia Intensiva, e Centro Obstétrico da Santa Casa de Batatais, de acordo com o Termo de Convênio…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de Unidade Satélite de Saúde, localizada no Povoado de Umbiguda, Município de Mirangaba, Bahia, incluindo…· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Specific RNA-Sequencing Services — Laboratory Testing ServicesVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) · United States
- Dental Equipment Maintenance and Service for STERIS/AMSCO Sterilizers and Washer Disinfector at USCG TRACEN Cape May Clinic.HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · SPECIAL MISSION TRAINING CENTER (SM · United States
- Microsoft 365 Data Migration Project — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · SSP · STRATEGIC WEAPONS FAC PAC FINANCIAL · United States
- Onsite Calibration of Equipment — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory EquipmentENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · WESTERN-ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →