[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratacao de pessoa juridica especializada na prestacao de servicos de telecomunicacoes, contemplando:?Fornecimento de servico de circuitos de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE JOAO NEIVA · Prefeitura Municipal de João Neiva · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 31776479000186-1-000049/2026
- Location
- João Neiva, ES, Brazil
- Sector
- communications-networks
Details
MUNICIPIO DE JOAO NEIVA · Prefeitura Municipal de João Neiva is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratacao de pessoa juridica especializada na prestacao de servicos de telecomunicacoes, contemplando:?Fornecimento de servico de circuitos de comunicacao de dados MPLS,implementada atraves de solucao com o uso de tecnologia SD-WAN;?Fornecimento de servico de… PNCP reference 31776479000186-1-000049/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 2,751,000.00. Place of performance: João Neiva, ES, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratacao de pessoa juridica especializada na prestacao de servicos de telecomunicacoes, contemplando:?Fornecimento de servico de circuitos de comunicacao de dados MPLS,implementada atraves de solucao com o uso de tecnologia SD-WAN;?Fornecimento de servico de circuito dedicado de acesso a internet;?Fornecimento de servico de pontos de acesso a rede sem fio (Wi-Fi outdoor);?Fornecimento de servico appliance Firewall - (Next Generation Firewall â NGFW).destinados a Prefeitura Municipal de Joao Neiva e suas unidades descentralizadas, pormeio de servico de comunicacao de dados para transporte de informacoes de diversastecnologias.
Context for bidders
There are 9 open communications-networks tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar communications-networks tenders
- Contratação pelo SISTEMA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS de empresa (s) especializada (s) no fornecimento BENS PERMANENTES, a fim de atender as necessidades das unidades do Ministério…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação contínua de serviço de acesso dedicado à internet, com link simétrico de no mínimo 5 Gbps, e solução integrada de segurança de…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados de implantação da solução de upgrade de telefonia IP/VoIP, incluindo a hospedagem instrumental da plataforma em ambiente…· closes 17 Sept
- Registro de Preços para eventual contratação de serviços de comunicação de dados via satélite de Órbita Baixa da Terra (LEO - Low Earth Orbit), contemplando o fornecimento…· closes 16 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos de captação, gravação, produção e transmissão ao vivo (streaming), edição e disponibilização de conteúdo audiovisual, VIA internet, das sessões…· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this communications-networks opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More communications-networks tenders
- Consultancy Services for Develop the National Roads Network Master PlanTANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Construction of new gravel road network at Muungano - Namole road (4.5km)TUNDUMA TOWN COUNCIL · Tanzania
- Supply,training and commissioning of outside broadcasting van for TBC RadioTANZANIA BROADCASTING CORPORATION · Tanzania
- Supply and Installation of Server and Networking EquipmentMINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE · Tanzania
- Ireland – Telecommunications services – Provision of Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) ServiceNational Transport Authority_1149 · Ireland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →